|
Our Media/Results from SPIRE Scholastic Open
Our Results
2015 Results - SPIRE Scholastic OpenPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 17th 2015, 8:00pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lightning Timing Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2015 11:45 PM
SPIRE Scholastic Meet - 1/16/2015
Timing & Results by Lightning Timing
SPIRE Institute, Geneva, OH
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bracey, Sekayi Grand Rapids 7.72 7.76 1
2 Hendricks, Alanna The Speed Ac 7.79 7.80 1
3 Santiago, Xahria The Speed Ac 7.79 7.83 1
4 meadow, megan Kindersport 7.90 8.08 1
5 Oliver, Amanda Unattached 7.94 8.11 6
6 Grove, Kelsey Pataskala Wa 8.35 5
7 Biniker, McKenzie Pataskala Wa 8.38 6
8 Lawwell, Rachel Pataskala Wa 8.40 6
9 Yenchik, Haley Canon-McMill 8.80 8.43 1
10 Kotoch, Rachael Lake Catholi 8.70 8.52 1
11 Lehman, Sara Elyria Catho 8.40 8.56 1
12 Stanton, Alexa Mercer Area 8.57 4
13 Daniel, Alexis Paine. Harve 7.98 8.60 1
14 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 8.40 8.65 1
14 Alexander, Ladaysia Grand Rapids 8.65 4
16 Curran, Caroline Peters Twp 9.20 8.71 3
17 Young, Courtney Mercer Area 8.74 5
18 Moreland, Savia Dunkirk 8.75 8.77 1
19 Banks, Joelle Wickliffe 8.78 5
20 Carrell, Danielle Warren Lords 8.98 8.91 2
21 Fall, Hannah Canon-McMill 8.80 8.92 2
22 Wilson, Lynor Pataskala Wa 8.94 5
22 Monturi, Marissa Wickliffe 8.94 6
24 Love, Meaza Grand Rapids 9.07 6
25 Bedillion, Haley Peters Twp 9.30 9.10 3
26 Redinger, Jordan Villa Maria 9.20 9.15 3
27 Haupt, Rachel Cin. Sycamor 9.01 9.20 2
28 Small, Breanna Ringgold 9.00 9.21 2
29 Orr, Claire McDowell 9.24 5
30 King, Brianna McDowell 9.28 5
31 Swart, Tori Cin. Sycamor 9.10 9.29 2
32 Hatase, Hikari Cin. Sycamor 9.30 4
33 Corry-Roberts, Ava Peters Twp 9.50 9.31 3
34 Castellone, Olivia Peters Twp 10.10 9.35 4
35 Ruffin, Angela Cin. Sycamor 9.37 4
36 Weiland, Chase Warren Lords 9.50 9.38 3
37 Loader, Liza McDowell 9.44 5
38 Blanks, Carly McDowell 9.54 5
39 Epps, Latresha Paine. Harve 9.50 9.65 3
40 Webb, Persia Ringgold 9.00 9.66 2
41 Montalban, Rosangelica Dunkirk 9.20 9.67 3
42 Matta, Yoselin Paine. Harve 8.98 9.68 2
43 Whitten, Jalen Paine. Harve 8.90 9.71 2
44 Bochter, Kayla Baldwin 9.74 5
45 King, Renee Bradford Are 9.20 9.82 3
46 Hood, Kaitlen Martins Ferr 8.91 9.91 2
47 Bort, Allison Warren Lords 9.70 10.06 4
48 Cox, JoeNyce Lake Catholi 9.90 10.14 4
49 Liberatore, Allie Canon-McMill 9.50 10.19 3
50 Ruiz, Maria Warren Lords 9.70 10.22 3
51 Lohr, Tayah Paine. Harve 10.00 10.45 4
52 Sekerak, Maddy Warren Lords 10.00 10.89 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam The Speed Ac 24.71 24.73 1
2 Santiago, Xahria The Speed Ac 25.53 25.38 1
3 McKelvy, Tamea Motor City T 26.20 25.57 2
4 Ballard, Madeline Kindersport 25.20 26.10 1
5 Bull, Frances Lake Catholi 27.00 26.14 2
6 Leisman, Riley Canon-McMill 26.80 26.31 2
7 Bracey, Sekayi Grand Rapids 24.60 26.67 1
8 Rovenstine, Sophie Kindersport 27.00 26.73 2
9 Roundtree, Jada Motor City T 27.40 26.75 3
10 Aitken, Lexi London Legio 25.50 26.77 1
11 Beck, Chyna Canon-McMill 27.30 26.79 3
12 Oliver, Amanda Unattached 26.10 26.85 1
13 Baisden, Karrington Motor City T 26.90 26.95 2
14 Hanlon, Emilee Dunkirk 26.80 27.19 2
15 Stewart, Erin Unattached 27.50 27.22 3
16 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi Motor City T 27.00 27.26 2
17 Henderson, Brooke London Legio 26.00 27.31 1
18 Falla, Katie The Speed Ac 27.89 27.39 4
19 Hunt, Gillian The Speed Ac 27.62 27.99 3
20 Brown, Grace Villa Maria 28.00 28.07 4
21 Landis, Josephine Unattached 28.11 28.11 4
22 Trucilla, Grace Villa Maria 27.79 28.19 3
23 Mckinnley, Chardae Bedford trac 26.00 28.38 1
24 McAnuff, Chanice The Speed Ac 28.50 10
25 Parnell, Lauren Grand Rapids 28.61 10
26 Garcia, Ali Cin. Sycamor 33.00 28.76 7
27 Daniel, Alexis Paine. Harve 27.50 28.79 3
28 Seiders, Emma Time Machine 28.15 28.92 4
29 Banks, Joelle Wickliffe 28.96 9
30 Jones, Asia Bedford trac 26.50 28.98 2
31 Lehman, Sara Elyria Catho 28.30 29.01 4
32 Ruffin, Lisa Cin. Sycamor 28.50 29.10 4
33 Bryant, Danielle Unattached 27.20 29.22 3
34 O'Malley, Alexis Baldwin 28.50 29.51 4
35 Stanton, Alexa Mercer Area 29.56 9
36 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 28.00 29.62 4
37 Young, Courtney Mercer Area 29.73 10
38 Young, Nicole Mercer Area 29.77 10
39 Young, Emily Mercer Area 29.95 10
40 Kasper, Kylee Sarahsville 28.65 29.96 5
41 Sheridan, Madison Riverside (E 31.00 29.99 6
42 Redinger, Jordan Villa Maria 29.53 30.15 5
43 Fall, Hannah Canon-McMill 32.00 30.25 7
44 Jeffries, Kendra Paine. Harve 27.50 30.42 3
45 Wilson, Lynor Pataskala Wa 30.70 9
46 Lake, Abagail Penn Traffor 33.00 30.91 8
47 Hatase, Hikari Cin. Sycamor 31.09 10
48 Williams, Jaiden Canon-McMill 33.80 31.11 8
49 Schuster, Megan Riverside (E 32.00 31.47 7
50 Spozarski, Emilee Baldwin 31.60 10
51 Tedrow, Amanda Riverside (E 33.00 31.67 8
52 DeGurian, Sara Peters Twp 33.10 31.81 8
53 Thompson, Nina Gates Mil. H 35.00 32.00 8
54 Bedillion, Haley Peters Twp 31.50 32.13 7
55 Megela, Morgan Ringgold 30.00 32.32 5
56 Small, Breanna Ringgold 30.00 32.57 6
57 Weiland, Chase Warren Lords 31.50 32.69 7
58 Pakela, Erin Peters Twp 34.50 33.16 8
59 Morin, Alyssa Pataskala Wa 33.94 9
60 Wehn, Delaney Peters Twp 34.10 34.16 8
61 Jefferson, Chantal Paine. Harve 31.00 34.62 6
62 Aliazzi, Hannah Gates Mil. H 34.98 10
63 Ruiz, Maria Warren Lords 32.00 35.32 7
64 Bort, Allison Warren Lords 32.00 35.94 7
65 Gazda, Marissa Riverside (E 35.00 37.09 9
66 Lohr, Tayah Paine. Harve 38.00 37.90 9
67 Sekerak, Maddy Warren Lords 35.00 38.64 9
68 Cox, JoeNyce Lake Catholi 33.00 38.88 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna Motor City T 55.30 55.99 1
2 Powell, Johnyce Motor City T 56.50 57.28 1
3 Tanner, Amber Kindersport 56.99 57.70 1
4 Bull, Frances Lake Catholi 56.00 58.20 1
5 Taylor, Carlita Motor City T 58.70 58.46 1
6 Holloway, Brianna Motor City T 59.20 58.80 2
7 Blackwood, Ebhani The Speed Ac 58.62 58.92 1
8 Mayers, Mackenzie London Legio 58.11 59.92 1
9 Desender, Tatiana London Legio 58.20 59.95 1
10 Hyman, Kenya The Speed Ac 1:00.23 1:00.56 2
11 Roundtree, Jada Motor City T 1:03.20 1:00.79 3
12 Trucilla, Grace Villa Maria 59.80 1:01.15 2
13 Coleman, Drew Motor City T 1:01.60 1:01.24 3
14 Pacella, Avery Unattached 1:00.00 1:01.89 2
15 Stewart, Erin Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.26 3
16 Falla, Katie The Speed Ac 1:01.98 1:02.58 3
17 Slater, Tyra The Speed Ac 1:01.54 1:03.02 3
18 Bryant, Danielle Unattached 1:00.02 1:03.82 2
19 Seiders, Emma Time Machine 1:03.95 1:03.89 4
20 Gonchar, Maria Unattached 1:04.00 1:04.07 4
21 Mason, Brittni West Geauga 1:03.00 1:04.08 3
22 Aarts, Madeline London Legio 1:00.00 1:04.11 2
23 Seiders, Hannah Time Machine 1:06.25 1:05.30 6
24 Kasper, Kylee Sarahsville 1:03.50 1:05.46 4
25 Vorpe, Katie Cin. Sycamor 1:04.00 1:06.38 4
26 Finney, Courtney Canon-McMill 1:06.00 1:06.47 6
27 Gorman, Raina Ringgold 1:05.00 1:06.60 5
28 Hunt, Gillian The Speed Ac 1:01.24 1:06.70 2
29 Loeffler, Gabriella Baldwin 1:06.00 1:06.99 6
30 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 1:05.00 1:07.05 5
31 Brown, Grace Villa Maria 1:03.00 1:07.21 3
32 Hancock, Katelyn Bethel Park 1:04.00 1:07.34 4
33 Antal, Elsa Riverside (E 1:05.00 1:07.44 4
34 Banks, Joelle Wickliffe 1:07.68 10
35 Kotoch, Rachael Lake Catholi 1:05.00 1:07.99 5
36 Sokol, Sydney McDowell 1:08.70 1:08.22 7
37 Lehman, Sara Elyria Catho 1:01.50 1:09.25 2
38 Heisinger, Angela Peters Twp 1:10.00 1:09.33 7
39 Wocks, Jessica Cin. Sycamor 1:06.00 1:09.42 5
40 Bracey, Trinity Grand Rapids 1:15.00 1:09.51 9
41 Falcione, Macy Canon-McMill 1:10.00 1:10.25 7
42 Oprian, Dalya Gates Mil. H 1:08.00 1:10.27 6
43 McGovern, Anna Villa Maria 1:08.00 1:10.81 6
44 Sheridan, Madison Riverside (E 1:13.00 1:10.88 8
45 Kanonczyk, Amelia McDowell 1:14.60 1:11.37 8
46 Haupt, Rachel Cin. Sycamor 1:08.00 1:11.65 6
47 Spalaris, Bri Peters Twp 1:15.00 1:11.81 8
48 Nytz, Natalie Dunkirk 1:12.00 1:11.86 7
49 Hill, Gina Andover Pyma 1:05.00 1:12.07 5
50 Megela, Morgan Ringgold 1:10.00 1:12.09 7
51 Hardin, Ariana Bedford trac 1:05.00 1:12.47 5
52 Lake, Abagail Penn Traffor 1:05.00 1:12.57 5
53 Paxton, Allison Canon-McMill 1:08.00 1:13.22 6
54 Tedrow, Amanda Riverside (E 1:12.00 1:13.38 7
55 Salach, Olivia Cin. Sycamor 1:08.00 1:15.14 6
56 Davis-Johnson, Jaslyn Cin. Sycamor 1:04.00 1:15.26 4
57 Rayburg, Mara Peters Twp 1:17.00 1:15.41 10
58 Knavish, Mia Peters Twp 1:18.00 1:15.56 9
59 Monaghan, Ambrie Canon-McMill 1:13.00 1:15.67 8
60 Keyes, Alexis Canon-McMill 1:09.80 1:15.79 7
61 Matta, Yoselin Paine. Harve 1:15.00 1:18.17 8
62 Pensyl, Emily Paine. Harve 1:15.00 1:18.35 8
63 Moreno, Emily Paine. Harve 1:15.00 1:20.25 9
64 Szparaga, Katie McDowell 1:16.00 1:20.83 9
65 Bocetti, Julie Peters Twp 1:17.00 1:22.10 9
66 Aliazzi, Hannah Gates Mil. H 1:22.38 10
67 Schuster, Megan Riverside (E 1:15.00 1:23.94 8
68 Sekerak, Maddy Warren Lords 1:25.00 1:24.78 10
69 Gazda, Marissa Riverside (E 1:20.00 1:25.68 9
70 Bort, Allison Warren Lords 1:20.00 1:26.10 9
71 Megela, Megan Ringgold 1:10.00 1:27.70 7
72 DiFrank, Annie McDowell 1:30.78 10
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula Motor City T 2:12.00 2:12.37 1
2 Fleming, Jayla Motor City T 2:19.00 2:18.50 1
3 Coleman, Dorriann Motor City T 2:21.00 2:18.81 1
4 Brown, Claire Villa Maria 2:18.00 2:20.72 1
5 lobelson, rose Kindersport 2:17.76 2:22.00 1
6 Deering, Emily Geneva 2:25.00 2:22.58 1
7 Williams, Tia The Speed Ac 2:20.05 2:23.52 1
8 Conway, Courtney Bethel Park 2:22.00 2:26.03 1
9 Carson, Alison Villa Maria 2:23.00 2:26.16 1
10 Prichard, Bernadette Villa Maria 2:26.00 2:28.86 1
11 McLaughlin, Molly Aurora TC 2:30.00 2:30.71 2
12 Constable, Carlee Villa Maria 2:28.00 2:31.02 2
13 Landis, Josephine Unattached 2:29.00 2:33.21 2
14 Ricci, Melissa Villa Maria 2:28.00 2:36.40 2
15 Coffield, Karissa Bethel Park 2:29.00 2:37.03 2
15 Hinish, Danielle Bethel Park 2:29.00 2:37.03 2
17 Bogan, Amy Bethel Park 2:25.00 2:38.00 1
18 Lachner, Maddie Vermilion 2:38.00 2:39.08 2
19 Hutton, Janika Ringgold 2:45.00 2:39.17 3
20 Lucas, Sarah Ringgold 2:30.00 2:39.52 2
21 Gaus, Kellie Riverside (E 2:35.00 2:40.63 2
22 Kasper, Kylee Sarahsville 2:38.00 2:40.93 2
23 Pogorzelski, Calan Dunkirk 2:40.00 2:41.40 3
24 Rojeck, Abby Lake Catholi 2:40.00 2:46.07 2
25 Foster, Jocelyn Bedford trac 2:40.00 2:46.65 3
26 Bott, Stephanie Baldwin 2:45.00 2:50.00 3
27 Crissman, Riley Bradford Are 2:40.00 2:50.60 3
28 Covetta, Lauren Unattached 2:40.00 2:51.77 3
29 Finnegan, Lindsay Pataskala Wa 2:55.00 2:52.15 3
29 Fred, Julia Dunkirk 2:50.00 2:52.15 3
31 Redinger, Jessie McDowell 3:01.00 2:53.19 4
32 Wehn, Ally Peters Twp 2:55.00 2:56.26 4
33 Robledo, Evencia Ringgold 2:45.00 2:57.09 3
34 Miles, Jordan Canon-McMill 2:58.00 2:57.31 4
35 Hall, Kessli Unattached 3:30.00 2:57.50 5
36 Jefferies, Tamara Bedford trac 2:55.00 2:57.66 3
37 Dibenedetto, Ava Ringgold 2:45.00 2:58.15 3
38 Veres, Margaret Canon-McMill 2:56.00 2:58.98 4
39 Hutchings, Angel Bradford Are 2:50.00 2:59.90 3
40 Knavish, Mia Peters Twp 3:05.00 2:59.97 4
41 Gasbarrini, Morgan Canon-McMill 2:50.00 3:00.41 3
42 Mitchell, Malina Bedford trac 2:35.00 3:00.50 2
43 Finney, Lexey Canon-McMill 3:00.00 3:00.87 4
44 Pugliano, Gianna Peters Twp 3:00.00 3:06.34 4
45 Vitale, Domi McDowell 3:30.00 3:07.82 5
46 Bocetti, Julie Peters Twp 3:05.00 3:13.18 4
47 Crowley, Masie Lake Catholi 3:00.00 3:13.88 4
48 Statler, Daci Warren Lords 3:00.00 3:14.48 4
49 Trieschock, Devon Canon-McMill 3:03.00 3:19.13 4
50 Stasenko, Isabelle Peters Twp 3:15.00 3:20.50 5
51 Tarkowski, Rachel McDowell 3:32.00 3:21.52 5
52 Smith, Allison Dalton 3:24.00 3:28.07 5
-- Bull, Frances Lake Catholi 2:27.00 DNF 1
-- Thomas, Lexi Martins Ferr 2:50.00 DNF 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Claire Villa Maria 5:15.00 5:09.35 1
2 Woosley, Josie Pataskala Wa 4:58.00 5:10.49 1
3 Danieu, Fiona Aurora TC 5:30.00 5:15.93 1
4 Webster, Maisy Aurora TC 5:25.77 5:23.49 1
5 Hinish, Danielle Bethel Park 5:20.00 5:28.95 1
6 Grudi, Morgan Canon-McMill 5:45.00 5:29.33 2
7 Farino, Kaylee Unattached 5:35.00 5:29.73 2
8 Finikiotis, Lauren Unattached 5:30.00 5:30.60 1
9 Schoenberger, Raechal Pataskala Wa 5:30.00 5:30.67 1
10 Wargo, Shannon LaGrange Key 5:20.00 5:32.67 1
11 Rulison, Ashley Unattached 5:30.00 5:34.80 1
12 Coffield, Karissa Bethel Park 5:35.00 5:35.16 2
13 McMichael, Kirsten Ringgold 5:26.00 5:35.37 1
14 Banka, Makaila Bradford Are 5:32.00 5:35.50 1
15 Bowens, Lashae Motor City T 5:33.00 5:37.71 1
16 Ehrenberger, Laura Peters Twp 5:40.00 5:40.86 2
17 Wepner, Hannah Aurora TC 5:50.00 5:41.05 2
18 Hutton, Janika Ringgold 5:55.00 5:46.83 2
19 Lucas, Sarah Ringgold 5:55.00 5:49.05 2
20 Gaus, Kellie Riverside (E 5:40.00 5:50.26 2
21 Lerda, Sydney Unattached 5:50.00 5:50.35 2
22 Dugan, Megan Villa Maria 5:40.00 5:53.21 2
23 Crissman, Riley Bradford Are 5:50.00 5:54.48 2
24 Bott, Stephanie Baldwin 6:00.00 6:02.19 2
25 Aliazzi, Julia Gates Mil. H 6:10.00 6:04.53 3
26 Rojeck, Abby Lake Catholi 6:15.00 6:04.76 3
27 Small, Ala Punxsutawney 6:25.00 6:07.51 3
28 Covetta, Lauren Unattached 6:05.00 6:12.66 3
29 Allaben, Sarah Gates Mil. H 6:30.00 6:13.36 3
30 Keefer, Jessica Wickliffe 6:15.00 6:17.85 3
31 Suesser, Brooke McDowell 6:23.00 6:18.31 3
32 Ehrenberger, Kara Peters Twp 6:20.00 6:28.67 3
33 Scheibe, Aly Dalton 6:35.00 6:32.09 3
34 Sendek, Katie Ringgold 6:20.00 6:35.23 3
35 Hutchings, Angel Bradford Are 6:10.00 6:39.17 3
36 Mitchell, Malina Bedford trac 6:20.00 6:42.44 3
37 Gottliebson, Meredith Cin. Sycamor 6:47.97 4
38 Thompson, Mina Ringgold 6:55.00 6:48.65 4
39 McCall, Shannon Canon-McMill 6:45.00 6:50.87 4
40 Crowley, Masie Lake Catholi 6:50.00 7:02.59 4
41 Antalovich, Samantha Lake Catholi 6:55.00 7:02.71 4
42 Statler, Daci Warren Lords 7:00.00 7:05.70 4
43 Olrogg, Ashley Dunkirk 6:55.00 7:07.02 4
44 Preston, Aryn Paine. Harve 7:15.00 7:10.93 4
45 Overberger, Leah Wickliffe 6:45.00 7:22.37 3
46 Saur, Sammy McDowell 8:04.00 7:22.81 4
47 Sakelos, Victoria Canon-McMill 7:00.00 7:31.74 4
48 McCann, Savannah Canon-McMill 7:10.00 7:55.86 4
49 Weichler, Grace McDowell 8:30.00 8:36.09 4
-- Seifried, Emmabrooke Lake Catholi 7:15.00 DNF 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danieu, Fiona Aurora TC 11:42.95 11:38.45
2 Menyhert, Rosie Cin. Sycamor 11:22.07 11:39.60
3 Webster, Maisy Aurora TC 11:45.00 11:39.91
4 Hyme, Samantha Pataskala Wa 12:00.00 11:40.97
5 Rulison, Ashley Unattached 11:45.00 11:46.77
6 McMichael, Kirsten Ringgold 11:30.00 11:50.21
7 Farino, Kaylee Unattached 11:45.00 12:02.78
8 Cotugno, Josie Pataskala Wa 13:00.00 12:23.03
9 Perkins, Morgan Unattached 11:50.00 12:37.87
10 Banka, Makaila Bradford Are 12:20.00 12:38.34
11 Schwenk, Sydnie Unattached 12:30.00 12:46.91
12 Wepner, Hannah Aurora TC 12:15.00 12:54.23
13 Staufer, Emily Gates Mil. H 13:00.00 13:10.08
14 Bowens, Lashae Motor City T 12:35.00 13:12.07
15 Small, Ala Punxsutawney 13:50.00 13:46.01
16 Kolk, Ella Gates Mil. H 14:00.00 14:45.63
17 Thompson, Mina Ringgold 14:59.48
18 Preston, Aryn Paine. Harve 16:00.00 15:53.16
-- Scheibe, Aly Dalton 14:00.00 DNF
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam The Speed Ac 8.68 8.82 1
2 Aitken, Lexi London Legio 8.70 8.96 1
3 Henderson, Brooke London Legio 9.00 9.01 1
4 Hodge, Erin The Speed Ac 9.24 9.25 1
5 meadow, megan Kindersport 9.13 9.31 1
6 John-Wallace, Gjaudy The Speed Ac 9.25 9.52 1
7 Verhoeven, Tess London Legio 9.00 9.54 1
8 Tanner, Amber Kindersport 9.60 9.67 2
8 Paliani, Kylie London Legio 9.67 4
10 Robinson, Kara Pataskala Wa 9.69 4
11 Allen, Tyesha Martins Ferr 9.77 9.71 2
12 Desender, Tatiana London Legio 9.20 9.75 1
13 Ballard, Madeline Kindersport 9.20 9.92 4
13 Aarts, Madeline London Legio 9.35 9.92 1
15 Sokol, Sydney McDowell 10.70 10.00 3
16 Curran, Caroline Peters Twp 11.30 10.21 3
17 Seiders, Hannah Time Machine 9.85 10.39 2
18 Yauch, Amber Baldwin 10.47 10.43 2
19 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 10.28 10.53 2
19 Falcione, Hannah Peters Twp 11.00 10.53 3
21 Tumblin, Monica Pataskala Wa 11.10 10.74 3
22 McGriff, Brooke Bradford Are 10.00 10.89 2
23 Young, Nicole Mercer Area 10.99 4
24 Shassere, Lauren Cin. Sycamor 11.03 4
25 Moreland, Savia Dunkirk 10.30 11.05 2
26 Jefferson, Chantal Paine. Harve 10.50 11.08 3
27 Parnell, Lauren Grand Rapids 11.09 4
28 Carrell, Danielle Warren Lords 10.50 11.19 2
29 Lucas, Emma Ringgold 10.26 11.20 2
30 McGovern, Anna Villa Maria 11.56 11.25 4
31 Falcione, Ava Peters Twp 11.00 11.29 3
32 Heisinger, Angela Peters Twp 11.00 11.46 3
33 Ford, Karita McDowell 11.10 11.48 3
34 Villafane, Midelisse Dunkirk 11.20 11.55 3
35 Jefferson, Tanjah Paine. Harve 9.90 11.81 2
36 Williams, Jaiden Canon-McMill 11.50 11.85 4
37 Moreno, Emily Paine. Harve 11.00 12.29 3
38 Sutton, Chloe Martins Ferr 11.80 12.87 4
39 Liberatore, Allie Canon-McMill 12.50 17.51 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kindersport 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.54 1
1) meadow, megan 2) Jantzi, Rachel
3) Tanner, Amber 4) Ballard, Madeline
2 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'A' 1:52.00 1:48.54 1
1) Biniker, McKenzie 2) Robinson, Kara
3) Grove, Kelsey 4) Lawwell, Rachel
3 Canon-McMillan 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.64 1
1) Finney, Courtney 2) Beck, Chyna
3) Keyes, Alexis 4) Leisman, Riley
4 Dunkirk 'A' 1:56.40 1:52.94 1
1) Moreland, Savia 2) Pogorzelski, Calan
3) Rivera, Fatih 4) Hanlon, Emilee
5 Grand Rapids Track Club 'A' 1:57.43 2
1) Floyd, Analis 2) Parnell, Lauren
3) Alexander, Ladaysia 4) Roby, Teona
6 Cin. Sycamore 'A' 1:53.00 1:58.93 1
1) Vorpe, Katie 2) Haupt, Rachel
3) Digiovanna, Meghan 4) Ruffin, Lisa
7 Canon-McMillan 'B' 1:58.00 2:02.88 1
1) Fall, Hannah 2) Monaghan, Ambrie
3) Rodgers, Colette 4) Miles, Jordan
8 Peters Twp 'A' 2:06.00 2:02.97 2
1) Heisinger, Angela 2) Curran, Caroline
3) Bedillion, Haley 4) Jadhav, Mansai
9 McDowell 'A' 2:02.15 2:03.20 1
1) Orr, Claire 2) King, Brianna
3) Sokol, Sydney 4) Blanks, Carly
10 Peters Twp 'B' 2:15.00 2:06.92 2
1) Corry-Roberts, Ava 2) Castellone, Olivia
3) Rayburg, Mara 4) Falcione, Ava
11 Dunkirk 'B' 2:10.10 2:13.78 2
1) Montalban, Rosangelica 2) Rivas, Nashaly
3) Rivera, Amanda 4) Villafane, Midelisse
12 Warren Lordstown 'A' 2:05.00 2:14.46 1
1) Weiland, Chase 2) Bort, Allison
3) Ruiz, Maria 4) Carrell, Danielle
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:52.00 3:49.92 1
1) Powell, Johnyce 2) Taylor, Carlita
3) Farrow, Ersula 4) Jefferson, Anna
2 Motor City Track Club 'B' 3:57.00 3:56.74 1
1) Holloway, Brianna 2) Coleman, Dorriann
3) Fleming, Jayla 4) Coleman, Drew
3 Kindersport 'A' 3:57.00 4:06.60 1
1) Tanner, Amber 2) lobelson, rose
3) Bayless, Madelaine 4) Jantzi, Rachel
4 Villa Maria (Erie) 'A' 4:15.00 4:17.48 1
1) Brown, Claire 2) Brown, Grace
3) Trucilla, Grace 4) Redinger, Jordan
5 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'A' 4:18.00 4:18.60 1
1) Grove, Kelsey 2) Lawwell, Rachel
3) Woosley, Josie 4) Biniker, McKenzie
6 Grand Rapids Track Club 'A' 4:27.71 2
1) Floyd, Analis 2) Parnell, Lauren
3) Love, Meaza 4) Roby, Teona
7 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'B' 4:30.00 4:33.44 2
1) Schoenberger, Raechal 2) Holtz, Nicole
3) Robinson, Kara 4) Tumblin, Monica
8 Villa Maria (Erie) 'B' 4:24.00 4:33.80 1
1) Carson, Alison 2) Prichard, Bernadette
3) Ricci, Melissa 4) McGovern, Anna
9 Ringgold 'A' 4:35.00 4:48.84 2
1) Gorman, Raina 2) Robledo, Evencia
3) Lucas, Sarah 4) McMichael, Kirsten
10 McDowell 'A' 4:19.00 4:58.46 1
1) Mandus, Kelsey 2) Nieratko, Alina
3) Redinger, Jessie 4) McLaughlin, Grace
11 Dunkirk 'A' 5:00.00 5:00.27 2
1) Villafane, Midelisse 2) Rivera, Amanda
3) Rivas, Nashaly 4) Montalban, Rosangelica
12 McDowell 'B' 4:37.00 5:18.07 2
1) Szparaga, Katie 2) Cioca, Nicole
3) DiFrank, Annie 4) Saur, Sammy
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bethel Park 'A' 9:50.00 10:01.86
1) Bogan, Amy 2) Coffield, Karissa
3) Conway, Courtney 4) Hancock, Katelyn
2 Villa Maria (Erie) 'A' 10:00.00 10:03.58
1) Prichard, Bernadette 2) Carson, Alison
3) Ricci, Melissa 4) Constable, Carlee
3 Cin. Sycamore 'A' 9:55.30 10:46.95
1) Davis-Johnson, Jaslyn 2) Garcia, Ali
3) Wocks, Jessica 4) Menyart, Rosie
4 Canon-McMillan 'A' 11:00.00 10:57.28
1) Gasbarrini, Morgan 2) Falcione, Macy
3) Paxton, Allison 4) Grudi, Morgan
5 Ringgold 'A' 10:38.00 11:04.61
1) Lucas, Sarah 2) Hutton, Janika
3) McMichael, Kirsten 4) Dibenedetto, Ava
6 Gates Mil. Hawken 'A' 11:20.00 11:05.98
1) Oprian, Dalya 2) Allaben, Sarah
3) Aliazzi, Julia 4) Staufer, Emily
7 Peters Twp 'B' 11:30.00 11:10.72
1) Ehrenberger, Kara 2) Ehrenberger, Laura
3) Pugliano, Gianna 4) Spalaris, Bri
8 McDowell 'A' 10:50.00 11:17.76
1) Laughlin, Jamie 2) Mandus, Kelsey
3) Suesser, Brooke 4) Redinger, Jessie
9 Peters Twp 'A' 11:30.00 11:20.85
1) Grzyb, Chloe 2) Wehn, Delaney
3) Wehn, Ally 4) Pakela, Erin
10 Canon-McMillan 'B' 12:00.00 11:46.90
1) Veres, Margaret 2) Miles, Jordan
3) Paris, Brooke 4) McCall, Shannon
11 McDowell 'B' 12:09.83
1) Lee, Alli 2) Lee, Sammi
3) Wilson, Kylee 4) Nieratko, Alina
12 Dunkirk 'A' 12:00.00 12:15.78
1) Nytz, Natalie 2) Michalski, Kate
3) Delcamp, Sierra 4) Fred, Julia
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henderson, Brooke London Legio 5-02.00
2 Rovenstine, Sophie Kindersport 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Brown, Courtney Rootstown 4-11.00 J5-00.00
3 Lucas, Emma Ringgold 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 Hanlon, Emilee Dunkirk 4-10.00 J5-00.00
6 Finnegan, Lindsay Pataskala Wa 5-02.00 4-10.00
7 Rivera, Fatih Dunkirk 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Cox, Emily Pataskala Wa 4-08.00
8 Ruffin, Angela Cin. Sycamor 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Johnson, Jennifer Unattached 4-09.00 J4-08.00
11 Ruffin, Lisa Cin. Sycamor 4-08.00 J4-08.00
12 Digiovanna, Meghan Cin. Sycamor 4-04.00 4-06.00
12 Barton, Emily Unattached 4-08.00 4-06.00
14 Shiflet, Amanda Baldwin J4-06.00
15 Bloomster, Alicia McDowell 4-08.00 J4-06.00
16 Jeffries, Kendra Paine. Harve 4-10.00 J4-06.00
17 Hatase, Hikari Cin. Sycamor 4-04.00 J4-06.00
18 DeGurian, Sara Peters Twp 4-02.00 4-04.00
19 Law, Keely McDowell 4-06.00 J4-04.00
-- Coleman, Drew Motor City T 5-03.00 NH
-- Meyer, Katelyn McDowell 4-02.00 NH
-- Vernon, Megan The Speed Ac 5-01.00 NH
-- meadow, megan Kindersport 5-02.00 NH
-- Verhoeven, Tess London Legio 1.50 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buntic, Nada McDowell 9-09.00 10-00.00
1 Swart, Tori Cin. Sycamor 9-06.00 10-00.00
1 Miller, Sammi Pataskala Wa 10-06.00 10-00.00
3 Yenchik, Haley Canon-McMill 9-06.00 J9-06.00
4 Burns, Bryanna McDowell 9-00.00 9-06.00
6 Lucas, Emma Ringgold 8-06.00 9-00.00
7 Loeffler, Gabriella Baldwin 7-00.00 J9-00.00
8 McGriff, Brooke Bradford Are 9-06.00 J9-00.00
9 Attewell, Samantha Cle. Cuyahog 9-00.00 8-06.00
10 Shiflet, Amanda Baldwin 8-00.00
11 Roesch, Jenna McDowell 7-00.00 J8-00.00
12 Tumblin, Monica Pataskala Wa 8-00.00 7-06.00
13 Keith, Brianna McDowell 7-00.00 7-00.00
14 Molnar, Carly Baldwin 8-00.00 J7-00.00
14 Wilson, Taylor Cle. Cuyahog 7-00.00 J7-00.00
15 Kiefer, Kimmy McDowell 7-06.00 J7-00.00
15 Smrcka, Grace Unattached 6-06.00 J7-00.00
-- Michalski, Kate Dunkirk 6-06.00 NH
-- Peterson, Riley Corry High S 6-00.75 NH
-- Abt, Halie Canon-McMill 8-00.00 NH
-- Cox, Emily Pataskala Wa NH
-- Dow, Anna Unattached 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ballard, Madeline Kindersport 17-02.00 18-00.00
17-01 18-00 FOUL 17-03.50
2 Vernon, Brittany The Speed Ac 17-08.75 17-06.50
16-03 15-08 FOUL 17-06.50
3 Jantzi, Rachel Kindersport 17-11.50 16-11.50
FOUL FOUL 16-09.75 16-11.50
3 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi Motor City T 17-11.00 16-11.50
FOUL 16-06.75 16-11.50 FOUL
5 Stephens, Tiara Bedford trac 17-05.00 16-10.00
15-07.50 15-07.50 16-10 FOUL
6 Bracey, Sekayi Grand Rapids 18-08.00 16-05.00
16-05 6-02 FOUL
7 Bayless, Madelaine Kindersport 17-06.00 15-10.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15-10
8 Falcione, Hannah Peters Twp 15-06.00 15-01.25
15-01.25 15-01 FOUL FOUL
9 Hemenger, Samantha Dunkirk 14-05.00 15-00.00
14-05.50 14-01.75 15-00 14-02
10 Yenchik, Haley Canon-McMill 16-00.00 14-11.75
14-04.75 13-11.50 14-11.75
11 Barton, Emily Unattached 16-00.00 14-10.25
11-11.75 14-10.25 14-00.25 14-09.50
12 Daniel, Alexis Paine. Harve 17-11.00 14-10.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14-10
13 Yauch, Amber Baldwin 12-11.50 14-08.00
11-06 14-08 13-10.25 13-03.75
14 Kaufmann, Kelsey Ringgold 15-00.00 14-03.00
13-07.50 13-02 14-03 FOUL
14 Olanrewaju, Rebecca McDowell 14-06.00 14-03.00
13-06.25 14-00.75 FOUL 14-03
16 Johnson, Jennifer Unattached 15-05.00 14-01.75
13-02 13-07 14-01 14-01.75
17 Riedthaler, Leanne Wickliffe 15-03.00 14-00.50
FOUL 14-00.50 13-07.25 FOUL
18 Falcione, Ava Peters Twp 14-06.00 13-11.75
12-08.25 13-05.50 13-09.50 13-11.75
19 Hyme, Karissa Pataskala Wa 13-10.75
13-06 13-08 13-10.75 13-10.50
20 Ford, Karita McDowell 14-10.00 13-09.50
13-07.50 13-09.50 13-03.25 FOUL
21 Meyer, Katelyn McDowell 13-03.00 13-08.50
13-01.75 13-00 13-08.50 13-06
22 Robledo, Evencia Ringgold 13-08.00
13-07.75 12-11 13-08 FOUL
23 Kanonczyk, Amelia McDowell 13-06.00 13-07.00
12-07 13-07 13-03.25 13-05.50
24 Woodson, Asia Baldwin 14-06.50 13-05.50
11-06 FOUL FOUL 13-05.50
25 Williams, Jaiden Canon-McMill 13-00.00 13-04.75
12-07.50 FOUL 13-04.75 FOUL
26 Bloomster, Alicia McDowell 15-01.00 13-03.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13-03.50
27 Keyes, Alexis Canon-McMill 14-00.00 12-11.00
9-07.25 FOUL 12-11
28 Gonchar, Maria Unattached 14-09.25 12-05.00
12-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
29 O'Malley, Alexis Baldwin 15-04.00 11-09.25
11-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Michalski, Kate Dunkirk 12-04.00 11-09.00
11-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
31 Rodgers, Colette Canon-McMill 15-00.00 9-09.25
9-09.25 FOUL FOUL
32 Epps, Latresha Paine. Harve 12-05.00 7-09.00
7-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jefferson, Tanjah Paine. Harve 15-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lettiere, Danika Ringgold FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 meadow, megan Kindersport 40-03.00 39-01.50
38-06 38-02 39-01.50
2 Blackwood, Ebhani The Speed Ac 38-02.75 36-06.00
36-06 35-08.50 FOUL 36-01.25
3 Bayless, Madelaine Kindersport 37-00.00 36-00.00
FOUL 36-00 35-11 35-05
4 Beck, Chyna Canon-McMill 33-02.00 35-03.50
35-03.50 34-04.50 FOUL 33-05.25
5 Jantzi, Rachel Kindersport 37-09.00 34-09.75
34-09.75 34-04 33-02.75 34-05.50
6 Slater, Tyra The Speed Ac 35-09.50 34-03.25
FOUL 30-00 33-11.25 34-03.25
7 Johnson, Jennifer Unattached 34-03.00 32-08.00
32-08 32-06.25 FOUL 32-04.75
8 Falcione, Hannah Peters Twp 28-00.00 32-07.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 32-07.75
9 Holtz, Nicole Pataskala Wa 31-06.00
30-05 FOUL 31-06 FOUL
10 Olanrewaju, Rebecca McDowell 29-06.00 31-05.00
30-05.50 30-00.50 31-05 29-11
11 Bloomster, Alicia McDowell 32-06.00 31-00.00
FOUL FOUL 31-00 FOUL
12 Yenchik, Haley Canon-McMill 32-00.00 30-10.75
FOUL 26-10.25 28-07 30-10.75
13 Kaufmann, Kelsey Ringgold 30-06.00
FOUL 29-04.25 30-06 28-06.75
14 Yauch, Amber Baldwin 30-01.50 30-04.00
29-02 FOUL 30-04 28-11.50
15 Falcione, Macy Canon-McMill 31-00.00 29-06.75
26-11 27-08.75 29-06.75 29-02.25
16 Shiflet, Amanda Baldwin 29-02.25
29-02.25 27-04 28-09.75 28-03.25
17 Molnar, Carly Baldwin 31-02.00 28-05.00
27-06.25 27-08.75 28-00.50 28-05
18 Scherrer, Samantha Baldwin 31-08.25 28-03.25
FOUL 28-03.25 26-11.50 26-05.75
19 Meyer, Katelyn McDowell 27-09.00 27-11.25
27-11.25 27-01.75 27-04.25 27-02.25
20 Spozarski, Emilee Baldwin 27-01.50
25-04.75 27-01.50 25-11 FOUL
21 Morin, Alyssa Pataskala Wa 27-01.25
26-10.50 26-00 26-11 27-01.25
22 Stasenko, Isabelle Peters Twp 28-00.00 26-03.50
26-03.50 FOUL
-- Lettiere, Danika Ringgold FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Keyes, Alexis Canon-McMill 30-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ragland, Johanna Rocky Riv. L 41-05.00 36-09.50
FOUL FOUL 34-05.50 36-09.50
2 Schultz, Gabrielle Rocky Riv. L 35-00.00 34-11.50
34-11.50 32-08 32-10.50 32-07.50
3 Taylor, Courtney Motor City T 36-05.00 34-01.00
34-01 33-03.75 31-00.50 32-00.75
4 Palmer, Morgan palmers 33-06.00 32-03.50
31-02.50 22-04.25 28-01 32-03.50
5 Brest, Katie Mercer Area 34-00.00 31-03.00
30-10.50 FOUL 31-03 30-05
6 Wicks, Jasmine Baldwin 30-08.50
30-08.50 29-11.50 29-02 30-00.50
7 Viera, Amancia Dunkirk 33-00.00 29-05.50
29-05.50 28-09 29-00.50 29-05.50
8 Bristow, Lauren Baldwin 29-04.00
26-05 29-04 26-07.25 29-02
9 Ragland, Sarah Rocky Riv. L 34-01.00 29-03.00
29-03 28-11 23-03.50 27-06
10 Jacob, Amanda Martins Ferr 30-10.25 28-10.25
28-01.75 27-10 28-10.25 26-05.25
11 Saus, Taylor Martins Ferr 30-04.00 28-09.50
26-07.75 28-09.50 28-03.50 28-07.25
12 Parker, Megan Mercer Area 32-00.00 28-08.00
28-02.50 25-08 28-08 27-07.75
13 Miller, Destiny Martins Ferr 27-10.75 28-00.75
25-09.25 24-07 28-00.75 FOUL
14 Keenan, Bridget Twinsburg 28-11.25 27-00.50
25-03.25 26-05.25 24-05 27-00.50
15 Pascol, Tatiana Paine. Harve 98-05.25 26-09.75
25-06.25 25-10.75 26-09.75 25-09.50
16 Schultz, Beth Rocky Riv. L 28-06.00 26-02.50
25-07.75 25-02 24-08.50 26-02.50
17 Pacella, Madeliaine Baldwin 25-01.75
23-08 24-10 24-10.50 25-01.75
18 Palmer, Madison palmers 27-10.00 24-07.00
24-07 24-01.25 23-04 22-10.50
19 Powell, Serena Rocky Riv. L 25-06.00 23-07.50
FOUL 22-01.75 23-07.50 20-06.75
20 Sainato, Katie Baldwin 23-02.50
23-02.50 22-06.75 18-05.50 18-00.50
21 Dolfi, Alexis Ringgold 21-01.00
20-06.75 19-06 18-06.50 21-01
22 Cherep, Haylee Baldwin 20-09.75
FOUL 19-03.50 FOUL 20-09.75
23 Sendek, Katie Ringgold 20-09.50
20-00 FOUL 18-04.75 20-09.50
24 Dentler, Emma McDowell 20-09.00 20-04.00
FOUL 20-04 20-02.75 19-08.50
25 Torres, Mirelyz Dunkirk 20-01.00 19-10.25
19-10.25 19-01 FOUL FOUL
26 Paredes, Julie Dunkirk 19-08.00 19-09.00
17-07 19-09 17-11.75 18-05
27 Lander, Ivy McDowell 20-02.00 19-03.50
16-06.75 19-03.50 18-00.75 18-08.75
Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keenan, Bridget Twinsburg 33-11.00 37-03.00
33-05 33-06 37-03 34-09
2 Schultz, Gabrielle Rocky Riv. L 31-00.00 32-09.00
28-07 28-08 31-03 32-09
3 Palmer, Morgan palmers 38-04.00 32-01.00
FOUL 32-01 28-04 29-04
4 Ragland, Johanna Rocky Riv. L 34-05.50 31-07.00
FOUL 28-07 27-07 31-07
5 Palmer, Madison palmers 25-00.00 20-03.00
18-05 FOUL 20-03 19-07
6 Dolfi, Alexis Ringgold 14-11.00
FOUL 12-04 FOUL 14-11
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hayes, Kyle London Legio 6.95 7.09 1
2 Norton, Cole The Speed Ac 7.01 7.10 1
3 Hunter, Jeremiah Cin. Sycamor 7.28 7.21 1
4 Howard, Sayge Unattached 7.20 7.31 1
5 Archer, Brendan Cin. Sycamor 7.29 7.34 1
6 Frisina, Dominic Cathedral Pr 7.43 7.40 2
7 Small, Brenden Ringgold 7.30 7.41 2
8 Chromik, Kenneth Unattached 7.10 7.42 1
9 Cherkes, Bradley Unattached 7.50 7.46 2
10 Ridenour, Caleb Ringgold 7.30 7.49 1
10 Hill, Hunter Martins Ferr 7.25 7.49 1
12 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 7.30 7.53 2
12 Russell, Sam Martins Ferr 7.65 7.53 3
12 Daly, Holden Vermilion 7.53 7
15 Nientimp, Ed McDowell 8.10 7.55 4
16 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau Motor City T 7.08 7.56 7
17 Dickerson, Anthony Unattached 7.70 7.57 3
17 Vandusen, Brian Ringgold 7.40 7.57 2
19 Mairs, Tyrell London Legio 7.40 7.58 2
19 Gentry, Trey Cin. Sycamor 7.58 7.58 3
21 Hull, Duvante The Speed Ac 7.35 7.62 2
22 Lemus, Alonzo Canon-McMill 7.69 7.64 3
23 Miller, Brad Baldwin 7.66 6
24 Whittemore, Noah Bradford Are 7.60 7.67 3
25 D'Amico, Dominic Warren Lords 8.00 7.68 4
26 Beirne, Darren Greensburg S 7.60 7.70 7
26 Johnson, Kole Vermilion 7.80 7.70 4
28 Wilson, Brett Unattached 7.40 7.71 2
29 Anthony, Matt Lake Catholi 7.73 7.72 3
29 Lockett, Devante Dunkirk 7.80 7.72 4
31 Stroupe, Garrett Cathedral Pr 7.70 7.73 3
32 Vleminckx, Mitch Bradford Are 7.90 7.74 4
33 BeQueath, Levi Mercer Area 7.76 7
34 Osborne, Ricky Lake Catholi 7.80 7.78 4
35 Watts, Andrew Martins Ferr 7.77 7.83 3
36 Lim, Dylan Perry 7.84 7
37 Radtka, Ethan Warren Lords 7.99 7.85 4
38 Reese, Ellsworth Canon-McMill 7.80 7.90 3
39 Dworning, Masen Wickliffe 7.47 7.91 2
40 Berry, Brandon Wickliffe 7.92 6
41 Morris, Ty McDowell 8.61 7.94 5
42 Gray, Chez Cin. Sycamor 7.95 6
43 Eaton, Shayne Cle. Cuyahog 7.96 7
44 Donovn, Colin Vermilion 7.98 6
45 Beyah, Jordan Warren Lords 8.40 8.00 5
45 Kaylor, Jacob Greensburg S 8.00 8.00 7
47 Triado, Jon Dunkirk 8.20 8.06 4
48 Hall, Austin Mercer Area 8.07 6
49 Picciano, Pat Wickliffe 8.09 7
50 Proctor, Tristan McDowell 8.58 8.13 5
51 Bruggeman, Max Aviator Trac 8.20 6
52 Manns, Shawon Martins Ferr 8.32 8.23 5
53 Hauber, Aidan McDowell 8.80 8.26 6
54 Pulliam, Xavier McDowell 8.27 6
55 Koper, Jared Warren Lords 8.50 8.28 5
55 Sanchez, Luis Dunkirk 8.28 7
57 Wass, Graydon Canon-McMill 8.10 8.36 4
58 Radtka, Wyatt Warren Lords 8.50 8.42 5
59 Liu, Leo Gates Mil. H 8.85 8.46 6
60 McNamara, Joe Peters Twp 8.50 8.53 5
61 Hazo, Sam Peters Twp 8.40 8.59 5
62 Colwill, Josh Lake Catholi 9.00 8.64 6
63 Hite, Ryan Lake Catholi 8.50 8.69 5
64 Hilliard Jr, Melvin Lake Catholi 8.50 8.70 5
-- Woods, Alex Kindersport 7.50 FS 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ludwig, Matt Lake Catholi 22.70 22.51 1
2 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun The Speed Ac 22.65 22.65 1
3 Norton, Cole The Speed Ac 22.65 22.74 1
4 White, Marvin Motor City T 22.39 22.86 1
5 Pickett, Bryce Motor City T 23.35 23.12 3
6 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau Motor City T 23.20 23.31 3
7 Hunter, Jeremiah Cin. Sycamor 22.90 23.53 2
8 Davis, Dajion Motor City T 23.30 23.55 3
9 Howard, Sayge Unattached 23.01 23.65 2
10 Floyd, Richard Strongsville 22.96 23.68 2
11 Brown, Ricardo Motor City T 23.10 23.77 3
12 Peters, Micah The Speed Ac 23.10 23.85 3
13 Orlando, John Cathedral Pr 23.74 23.95 4
14 Archer, Brendan Cin. Sycamor 23.60 24.14 4
15 Frisina, Dominic Cathedral Pr 24.50 24.16 5
16 Thomas, Sakhari Cathedral Pr 24.60 24.17 5
17 Johnson, Kole Vermilion 24.00 24.42 4
18 Williams, Brennan Ringgold 23.00 24.50 2
19 Small, Brenden Ringgold 23.50 24.51 3
20 Nientimp, Ed McDowell 24.57 11
21 Vandusen, Brian Ringgold 23.00 24.58 2
22 Bryant, Don Pine Richlan 23.00 24.61 2
23 Culpepper, Tyler Pataskala Wa 24.00 24.64 5
24 Lemus, Alonzo Canon-McMill 24.68 24.68 6
25 Mairs, Tyrell London Legio 23.40 24.70 3
26 Wukeson, Gavyn Martins Ferr 28.12 24.72 9
27 Gentry, Trey Aviator Trac 24.00 24.86 4
28 Fox, Doug Riverside (E 25.39 24.89 7
29 BeQueath, Levi Mercer Area 24.91 11
29 Dworning, Masen Wickliffe 25.35 24.91 7
31 Ridenour, Caleb Ringgold 23.50 24.97 3
32 D'Amico, Dominic Warren Lords 25.00 25.00 6
33 Yoder, Isaiah Berlin Hilan 26.40 25.01 8
34 Vleminckx, Mitch Bradford Are 25.00 25.07 6
35 Russell, Sam Martins Ferr 24.50 25.08 5
36 Anthony, Matt Lake Catholi 24.40 25.13 5
37 Chromik, Kenneth Unattached 23.50 25.20 4
38 Miller, Jefferey Dalton 25.00 25.28 6
39 Hilliard Jr, Melvin Lake Catholi 26.80 25.29 8
40 Luke, Micah Cin. Sycamor 24.20 25.31 5
41 Stroupe, Garrett Cathedral Pr 24.50 25.38 5
42 Keller, Justin Bradford Are 26.00 25.42 7
43 Woods, Alex Kindersport 24.20 25.43 5
44 Osborne, Ricky Lake Catholi 23.70 25.44 4
45 Marohl, Kyle Pataskala Wa 25.00 25.46 6
46 Rubics, Skylar Riverside (E 25.60 25.71 7
47 Bosley, Nick Unattached 26.00 25.77 8
48 Lemock, Jeff McDowell 25.82 11
49 Sherrod, Jaylen Ringgold 24.90 25.93 6
50 Leblanc, tyler Aviator Trac 26.08 11
51 Whittemore, Noah Bradford Are 24.00 26.10 4
51 Beyah, Jordan Warren Lords 27.00 26.10 9
53 Moore, Zachary Punxsutawney 26.00 26.12 7
54 Peal, Zack Baldwin 25.00 26.13 6
55 Donovn, Colin Vermilion 25.74 26.14 7
56 Radtka, Ethan Warren Lords 26.00 26.22 7
57 Bradley, Stephen Gates Mil. H 27.00 26.31 9
58 Bruggeman, Max Aviator Trac 26.52 11
59 Harris, Noah Riverside (E 26.40 26.70 8
60 Pletz, Jeremy Aviator Trac 26.72 11
61 Manns, Shawon Martins Ferr 26.45 26.88 8
62 Hershberger, Lorin Berlin Hilan 26.70 27.00 8
63 Onderko, Anthony Warren Lords 26.00 27.11 8
64 DeWitt, Jon Peters Twp 29.50 27.13 10
65 Koper, Jared Warren Lords 27.50 27.16 9
66 Proctor, Tristan McDowell 27.24 11
67 Colwill, Josh Lake Catholi 30.00 27.25 10
68 Gingerich, Morgan Berlin Hilan 26.00 27.36 7
69 Rice, Corey McDowell 27.39 10
70 Liu, Leo Gates Mil. H 27.50 27.54 9
71 Picciano, Pat Wickliffe 27.75 11
72 Werntz, Brandon Dalton 27.00 27.77 9
73 Gil, Ozy Martins Ferr 28.30 28.47 10
74 Moore, Isaiah Gates Mil. H 28.00 29.29 9
75 Hazo, Sam Peters Twp 28.90 29.35 10
76 Niesen, Wil Peters Twp 31.70 29.77 10
77 Phillips, Tyler Peters Twp 31.50 30.43 10
78 Ognurn, Grant Peters Twp 30.90 31.04 10
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun The Speed Ac 52.05 50.21 1
2 Fisher, Troy Unattached 49.77 51.03 1
3 Pauli, Cody London Legio 50.50 51.21 1
4 Carmichael, Jeremiah Motor City T 51.50 51.88 1
5 Pickett, Bryce Motor City T 53.50 52.60 2
6 O'Toole, Bruce Lake Catholi 52.50 52.78 2
7 Edward, Davis London Legio 50.00 52.90 1
8 Glauser, Josh Cin. Sycamor 52.90 53.06 2
9 Borawiec, Mason Unattached 52.00 53.14 1
10 Banks, Daniel Unattached 52.50 53.31 2
11 Brown, Ricardo Motor City T 52.60 53.52 2
12 Frisina, Dominic Cathedral Pr 53.60 53.55 2
13 Thomas, Sakhari Cathedral Pr 54.09 53.70 3
14 Orlando, John Cathedral Pr 53.94 53.72 2
15 Lakeit, Zack The Speed Ac 52.50 53.83 2
16 Wright, Kenneth Unattached 50.90 54.09 1
17 Wagner, Nick Penn Traffor 54.60 54.56 3
18 Troyer, Matt Berlin Hilan 57.03 55.13 5
19 Hedrick, John Cin. Sycamor 57.35 55.21 5
20 Ingros, Eric Punxsutawney 56.00 55.56 9
21 Nicolia, Noah Cathedral Pr 56.70 55.68 4
22 Moore, Zachary Punxsutawney 57.00 55.93 4
23 Nurtic, Belmo Baldwin 54.87 56.27 3
24 Robinson, Connor Lake Catholi 56.29 8
25 Whittemore, Noah Bradford Are 54.90 56.36 3
26 Colosimo, Alex Bradford Are 56.00 56.92 4
27 Carlson, Austin Vermilion 55.00 56.93 3
28 Kohler, Bill Canon-McMill 58.00 56.95 5
29 Atkinson, Mayson Ringgold 55.00 57.22 3
30 Darwiche, Noah Cin. Sycamor 55.00 57.78 3
31 Carlson, Justin Vermilion 55.50 57.81 4
32 Kaylor, Jacob Greensburg S 57.00 57.96 4
33 White, Marshal Canon-McMill 1:00.00 58.28 7
34 Fenton, Tyler Wickliffe 58.00 58.61 5
35 McClure, Dom McDowell 58.66 9
36 Stroupe, Garrett Cathedral Pr 58.00 58.92 5
37 Hall, Austin Mercer Area 59.04 9
37 Bradley, Stephen Gates Mil. H 1:01.00 59.04 7
39 Miller, Jefferey Dalton 59.00 59.07 6
40 Wengerd, Joe Berlin Hilan 58.92 59.48 6
41 Heyn, Michael Cin. Sycamor 56.40 59.62 4
42 Rhinehart, Ben Warren Lords 59.00 59.63 6
43 Tedrow, Brandon Riverside (E 59.50 59.82 6
44 Woods, Alex Kindersport 54.50 59.90 3
45 Reinhardt, Jason Dalton 1:00.00 1:00.16 7
46 Matteo, Corey McDowell 58.80 1:00.30 6
47 Radtka, Wyatt Warren Lords 1:05.00 1:00.38 7
48 Robertson, Josh Mercer Area 1:01.35 9
48 Lacks, Josh Canon-McMill 58.50 1:01.35 5
50 Onderko, Anthony Warren Lords 59.00 1:01.47 6
51 Rassavong, Brandon Lake Catholi 1:01.71 8
52 Ramsey, Jah Cin. Sycamor 56.80 1:03.81 4
53 Moore, Isaiah Gates Mil. H 1:05.00 1:03.98 7
54 Rice, Corey McDowell 1:03.97 1:04.05 7
55 Grutkowski, Brandon McDowell 1:04.09 8
56 mccormick, liam Unattached 59.99 1:04.43 6
57 Howell, Sinjon Berlin Hilan 1:05.00 1:05.35 7
58 Benson, Jeremiah Wickliffe 59.00 1:05.49 6
59 Phillips, Tyler Peters Twp 1:09.00 1:06.87 8
60 Ondos, Logan Peters Twp 1:09.00 1:08.11 8
61 Weyers, Jared Peters Twp 1:15.00 1:12.87 8
-- Pugliano, Luca Peters Twp 1:03.00 DQ 7
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Freeman, Dekaryea Motor City T 1:58.20 1:59.36 1
2 McLaughlin, Mattt Aurora TC 2:02.00 2:01.16 1
3 Cooper, Cameron Motor City T 1:58.20 2:02.30 1
4 Scholl, Skylar Ringgold 1:59.00 2:02.37 1
5 Gaynor, Gavin Hudson High 2:00.00 2:02.65 1
6 Strosko, Michael Canon-McMill 2:05.00 2:03.53 1
7 Reynolds, Derek Firelands Hi 2:06.00 2:05.60 1
8 Wagner, Nick Penn Traffor 1:56.10 2:07.80 1
9 Haight, Kevin Cathedral Pr 2:05.00 2:07.83 1
10 Dougher, Andrew Bethel Park 2:06.00 2:09.00 1
11 Lucken, Adam Cin. Sycamor 2:03.00 2:12.47 1
12 Burkhart, Shane Bethel Park 2:10.00 2:12.66 2
13 Phillips, Jake Baldwin 2:10.00 2:13.03 1
14 Dey, Jack Cathedral Pr 2:10.00 2:13.68 2
15 Roberts, Blake Hudson High 2:12.00 2:13.82 2
16 Jourdain, Will Ringgold 2:10.00 2:13.86 2
17 Troyer, Matt Berlin Hilan 2:20.00 2:13.92 3
18 Doyle, Dennis Baldwin 2:15.00 2:15.00 2
19 Hakel, Tyler McDowell 2:22.85 2:16.78 3
20 Deland, Mike Dunkirk 2:21.80 2:17.85 3
21 Pritchard, Jordan Lake Catholi 1:59.00 2:18.51 1
22 Darwiche, Noah Cin. Sycamor 2:07.00 2:18.77 2
23 Moyo, George Aviator Trac 2:11.00 2:19.10 4
24 Dinger, Bo Punxsutawney 2:14.00 2:20.75 2
25 Day, Brad Pataskala Wa 2:12.00 2:20.93 2
26 Clark, Michael Cathedral Pr 2:15.00 2:21.54 2
27 Smith, Liam Ringgold 2:17.00 2:21.70 2
28 Mansfield, Matthew Canon-McMill 2:16.00 2:22.46 2
29 Beirne, Darren Greensburg S 2:20.00 2:23.39 3
30 Kelly, Sean Lake Catholi 2:20.00 2:23.72 2
31 Hrycho, Drew Ringgold 2:18.00 2:24.20 2
32 Hill, Max Cin. Sycamor 2:09.00 2:24.78 3
33 Waycott, Jake Unattached 2:07.00 2:24.81 1
34 Kliza, Logan Ringgold 2:35.00 2:27.13 3
35 Rhinehart, Ben Warren Lords 2:25.00 2:27.64 3
36 Wade, Hunter McDowell 2:33.00 2:28.02 3
37 Zovko, Zach Baldwin 2:23.83 2:28.55 3
38 Shumyatcher, Al Gates Mil. H 2:25.00 2:29.19 3
39 Potter, Peyton Lake Catholi 2:45.00 2:30.72 4
40 Pagan, Jamie Dunkirk 2:35.50 2:30.79 4
41 Gazda, Evan Riverside (E 2:20.00 2:32.63 3
42 Kirchner, Matt Lake Catholi 2:22.00 2:34.16 3
43 Robertson, Josh Mercer Area 2:35.09 5
44 Niesen, Wil Peters Twp 2:45.00 2:35.33 4
45 Habosky, Lucas Chalker Wild 2:40.00 2:36.16 4
46 Weiss, Ben Gates Mil. H 2:30.00 2:36.84 3
47 Gibson, Jacob Aviator Trac 2:12.00 2:39.22 5
48 Berry, Brandon Wickliffe 2:40.14 5
49 Lespes, Jason McDowell 2:45.00 2:41.33 4
50 Ross, Cameron Dunkirk 2:51.00 2:41.38 4
51 Mabins, Matt McDowell 2:50.00 2:43.03 4
52 Rubics, Joe Riverside (E 2:20.00 2:43.69 2
53 Pyles, Bruce Warren Lords 2:25.00 2:46.85 3
54 Swaney, Jake McDowell Hig 3:15.00 2:57.38 5
55 Vendura, Alex Berlin Hilan 3:10.00 2:58.19 4
56 Weyers, Jared Peters Twp 2:55.00 3:02.13 4
57 Svarcas, Jonas Wickliffe 3:03.70 5
58 ledenican, keven Unattached 2:45.00 3:06.08 4
59 Telisman, Nicholas Wickliffe 3:18.52 5
60 Christian, Jensen Wickliffe 3:00.00 3:19.62 4
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gaynor, Gavin Hudson High 4:24.00 4:32.42 1
2 Pritchard, Jordan Lake Catholi 4:35.00 4:35.18 1
3 Jordan, Andrew Pataskala Wa 4:28.00 4:35.29 1
4 Smith, Noah Ringgold 4:36.00 4:36.31 1
5 Begley, Colin Unattached 4:38.00 4:38.21 1
6 Wolk, Nick Peters Twp 4:58.00 4:40.86 2
7 Burkhart, Shane Bethel Park 4:50.00 4:41.87 2
8 Linderman, Ethan Canon-McMill 4:40.00 4:42.19 1
9 Mientkiewicz, Corry Andover Pyma 4:44.87 4:42.69 1
10 Caruso, Logan Bradford Are 4:49.50 4:44.63 1
11 Murray, TJ Aurora TC 4:53.96 4:44.64 2
12 Keating, Jacob Lake Catholi 5:00.00 4:45.06 2
13 Conboy, Casey Baldwin 4:55.00 4:45.27 2
14 Roberts, Blake Hudson High 4:48.00 4:46.36 1
15 Doyle, Dennis Baldwin 4:45.00 4:47.87 1
16 Dougher, Andrew Bethel Park 4:50.00 4:48.39 2
17 Francsis, Ethan Dunkirk 4:45.80 4:48.48 1
18 Jourdain, Will Ringgold 4:50.00 4:50.22 2
19 White, Daniel Pataskala Wa 4:48.00 4:52.22 1
20 Day, Tyler Pataskala Wa 4:50.00 4:55.85 2
21 Dinger, Bo Punxsutawney 4:59.00 4:56.77 2
22 McKean, Eric Pataskala Wa 4:58.00 4:57.16 2
23 McLaughlin, Joe Baldwin 5:15.00 4:59.78 3
24 Saul, Nicholas Unattached 5:15.00 4:59.85 3
25 Menyhert, Miles Cin. Sycamor 4:50.00 4:59.86 2
26 Wudkwych, Jonas Canon-McMill 5:10.00 5:03.96 3
27 Massucci, Matt Peters Twp 5:20.00 5:04.93 3
28 Zegarelli, Roman Cathedral Pr 5:05.00 5:06.13 3
29 LebLanc, Brent Wickliffe 5:20.00 5:08.26 4
30 Gero, Jacob Pataskala Wa 5:05.00 5:08.66 3
31 Mansfield, Matthew Canon-McMill 5:00.00 5:08.72 2
32 Cappelli, Michael Canon-McMill 5:10.00 5:11.41 3
33 Michalski, Preston Warren Lords 5:15.00 5:12.82 3
34 Demore, Mark Baldwin 4:55.00 5:14.83 2
35 Brown, Nate Riverside (E 5:20.00 5:16.56 4
36 Potter, Peyton Lake Catholi 5:15.00 5:19.06 3
37 Isakson, Matthew Cin. Sycamor 5:50.00 5:20.69 4
38 Kelly, Sean Lake Catholi 5:15.00 5:22.63 3
39 Kirchner, Matt Lake Catholi 5:20.00 5:23.09 4
40 Jaap, Zach Peters Twp 5:30.00 5:23.67 4
41 Brink, Mike McDowell 5:00.00 5:25.32 2
42 Shumyatcher, Al Gates Mil. H 5:50.00 5:27.49 4
43 Schlafman, John Peters Twp 5:40.00 5:28.42 4
44 Hrycho, Drew Ringgold 5:20.00 5:29.47 4
45 Fritzke, Evan Cathedral Pr 5:10.00 5:32.34 3
46 Martin, Kyle Cathedral Pr 5:25.00 5:34.09 4
47 Weiss, Ben Gates Mil. H 6:00.00 5:39.49 5
48 Yoder, Hunter Berlin Hilan 5:34.00 5:41.01 4
49 Wade, Hunter McDowell 5:51.00 5:43.04 5
50 Yudt, Marcus McDowell 5:43.06 5
51 Daubert, Mitch McDowell 5:45.00 5:56.43 4
52 DiDomenico, Rob Baldwin 6:02.12 5
53 Young, Jake Ringgold 6:12.41 5
54 Green, Jake Ringgold 6:12.74 5
55 Romanik, Zach Dunkirk 5:55.00 6:13.20 5
56 Pyles, Bruce Warren Lords 5:50.00 6:13.46 4
57 Svarcas, Jonas Wickliffe 6:26.15 5
58 ledenican, keven Unattached 5:30.00 6:33.76 4
59 Telisman, Nicholas Wickliffe 6:53.28 5
60 Romain, Greg Warren Lords 6:00.00 6:58.03 5
-- Bishop, Jacob Martins Ferr 4:35.00 DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Noah Ringgold 10:00.00 10:09.52
2 Conboy, Casey Baldwin 10:10.00 10:12.20
3 Caruso, Logan Bradford Are 10:29.10 10:23.07
4 Sidhu, Jesse Wickliffe 9:59.00 10:23.43
5 Schrantz, Will Cin. Sycamor 10:33.94 10:28.37
6 Lawson, Kevin Cin. Sycamor 10:29.00 10:29.85
7 Schrantz, Andrew Cin. Sycamor 10:30.00 10:40.15
8 Metrovich, Chris Ringgold 10:47.93
9 Scholl, Skylar Ringgold 10:40.00 10:56.85
10 Phillips, Jake Baldwin 10:45.00 10:58.48
11 Michalski, Preston Warren Lords 11:30.00 11:00.44
12 Brink, Mike McDowell 11:27.00 11:02.81
13 McLaughlin, Joe Baldwin 11:30.00 11:02.90
14 Yoder, Hunter Berlin Hilan 11:00.00 11:18.89
15 Hyde, Gabe Dunkirk 12:20.00 11:28.98
16 Demore, Mark Baldwin 10:45.00 11:32.12
17 Prentiss, Brandon Dunkirk 11:45.00 12:07.54
18 Hrycho, Drew Ringgold 11:20.00 12:08.30
19 Yudt, Marcus McDowell 12:31.71
20 Habosky, Lucas Chalker Wild 12:30.00 12:35.91
21 DiDomenico, Rob Baldwin 12:36.76
22 Soto, Giovani Dunkirk 11:10.00 13:14.49
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Valko, Mitch South Fayett 7.95 8.20 1
2 Floyd, Richard Strongsville 8.20 8.27 1
3 Lakeit, Zack The Speed Ac 8.74 8.52 1
4 Ludwig, Matt Lake Catholi 8.90 8.60 1
5 Cherkes, Bradley Unattached 8.27 8.64 1
6 Correll, Jake Pataskala Wa 9.00 8.84 2
7 Cole, Brandon Vermilion 8.94 9.00 2
8 Kaylor, Jacob Greensburg S 9.08 9.07 4
9 Brewer, Garrick Pataskala Wa 9.00 9.15 2
10 Rassavong, Brandon Lake Catholi 9.28 4
10 Costner, Logan Kindersport 8.70 9.28 1
12 Wright, Kenneth Unattached 8.90 9.33 1
13 Colosimo, Alex Bradford Are 9.75 9.35 2
14 Atkinson, Mayson Ringgold 9.00 9.37 2
15 Sorenson, Carter Kindersport 8.85 9.38 1
16 Anderson, Seth Canon-McMill 9.00 9.55 2
17 Selby, Eric Ringgold 9.50 9.58 2
18 Nicolia, Noah Cathedral Pr 10.07 9.72 3
19 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 9.17 9.76 2
20 Cohen, Geoffrey Unattached 1:00.00 9.96 3
21 Luke, Micah Cin. Sycamor 9.90 9.99 3
22 Eskew, Will Kindersport 9.20 10.09 2
23 Cerrie, Tim Dunkirk 10.52 10.21 3
24 Hladycz, Jared Canon-McMill 10.29 10.28 3
25 Lacks, Josh Canon-McMill 9.80 10.29 3
26 Bosley, Nick Unattached 9.50 10.35 2
27 Lauria, Nick Perry 10.56 3
28 Montalban, Alex Dunkirk 11.20 10.58 3
29 Mercier, Dylan McDowell 11.01 4
30 Sanchez, Luis Dunkirk 12.30 11.62 4
31 Ramsey, Jah Cin. Sycamor 12.19 3
-- Patrick, George Kindersport 8.39 FS 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 1:30.00 1:33.38 3
1) White, Marvin 2) Pickett, Bryce
3) Davis, Dajion 4) Daniel, Miles
2 Lake Catholic 'A' 1:38.00 1:35.91 1
1) Rassavong, Brandon 2) Watson, Brandon
3) Hufgard, Dylan 4) Deloney, Kyle
3 Dunkirk 'A' 1:40.50 1:37.06 2
1) Alicea, Miguel 2) Cheverez, Julio
3) Lockett, Devante 4) Morales, Jose
4 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'A' 1:37.66 1:37.68 1
1) Colley, Brenden 2) Culpepper, Tyler
3) Brewer, Garrick 4) Correll, Jake
5 Ringgold 'A' 1:33.20 1:37.82 1
1) Ridenour, Caleb 2) Vandusen, Brian
3) Small, Brenden 4) Williams, Brennan
6 Vermilion 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.83 1
1) Cole, Brandon 2) Carlson, Justin
3) Carlson, Austin 4) Johnson, Kole
7 Canon-McMillan 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.57 2
1) Reese, Ellsworth 2) Lacks, Josh
3) Higgins, Jacob 4) Lemus, Alonzo
8 Cin. Sycamore 'A' 1:33.00 1:39.82 1
1) Archer, Brendan 2) Gray, Chez
3) Hunter, Jeremiah 4) Gentry, Trey
9 Warren Lordstown 'A' 1:42.00 1:43.37 2
1) Radtka, Ethan 2) Rhinehart, Ben
3) Negro, Dylan 4) D'Amico, Dominic
10 Cin. Sycamore 'B' 1:35.00 1:44.07 1
1) Ramsey, Jah 2) Glauser, Josh
3) Pletz, Jeremy 4) Hedrick, John
11 Canon-McMillan 'B' 1:42.00 1:44.16 3
1) White, Marshal 2) Hladycz, Jared
3) Higgins, Paul 4) Wass, Graydon
12 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'B' 1:45.00 1:44.23 2
1) Shriver, Cain 2) Eader, Matt
3) Melson, Desmond 4) Marohl, Kyle
13 Lake Catholic 'B' 1:45.00 1:44.61 2
1) Hite, Ryan 2) Cohn, Eric
3) Lazanich, Josh 4) Watson, Brandon
14 Cle. Cuyahoga Heights 'A' 1:44.00 1:45.78 2
1) Pelfrey, Charlie 2) Drummond, Dylan
3) Eaton, Shayne 4) Stefanco, Joe
15 McDowell 'A' 1:33.26 1:49.52 1
1) Konieczny, Isaiah 2) Benz, Dakota
3) Rinkevich, Kody 4) Schultz, Ryan
16 McDowell 'B' 1:55.10 3
1) Butler, Chris 2) Muller, Cortly
3) Tuszynski, Caleb 4) Drew, Barry
17 Peters Twp 'A' 1:58.00 1:59.59 3
1) Hazo, Sam 2) Phillips, Tyler
3) McNamara, Joe 4) Jones, Brent
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:23.00 3:30.14 1
1) Freeman, Dekaryea 2) Carmichael, Jeremiah
3) Pickett, Bryce 4) Cooper, Cameron
2 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'A' 3:28.77 3:30.44 1
1) Melson, Desmond 2) Correll, Jake
3) Brewer, Garrick 4) Abbitt, Chance
3 Kindersport 'A' 3:27.00 3:31.23 1
1) Patrick, George 2) Sorenson, Carter
3) Eskew, Will 4) Costner, Logan
4 Lake Catholic 'A' 3:35.00 3:37.86 1
1) O'Toole, Bruce 2) Pritchard, Jordan
3) Robinson, Connor 4) Ludwig, Matt
5 Vermilion 'A' 3:39.40 3:48.00 2
1) Carlson, Justin 2) Johnson, Kole
3) Cole, Brandon 4) Carlson, Austin
6 Dunkirk 'A' 3:50.40 3:48.05 2
1) Francsis, Ethan 2) Morales, Jose
3) Cheverez, Julio 4) Deland, Mike
7 Cathedral Preparatory Sch 'A' 3:36.00 3:48.82 1
1) Haight, Kevin 2) Thomas, Sakhari
3) Orlando, John 4) Frisina, Dominic
8 Ringgold 'A' 3:38.00 3:53.13 1
1) Williams, Brennan 2) Vandusen, Brian
3) Scholl, Skylar 4) Atkinson, Mayson
9 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'B' 3:50.00 3:55.88 2
1) McKean, Eric 2) White, Daniel
3) Jordan, Andrew 4) Day, Tyler
10 McDowell 'A' 3:52.06 3:59.37 2
1) Kelly, Dillon 2) Matteo, Corey
3) Grutkowski, Brandon 4) McClure, Dom
11 Cathedral Preparatory Sch 'B' 3:48.00 4:02.06 2
1) Clark, Michael 2) Dey, Jack
3) Fritzke, Evan 4) Zegarelli, Roman
12 Lake Catholic 'B' 3:55.00 4:02.76 2
1) Rassavong, Brandon 2) Keating, Jacob
3) Kirchner, Matt 4) Kelly, Sean
13 Dalton 'A' 4:08.28 2
1) Miller, Jefferey 2) Werntz, Brandon
3) Baechle, Max 4) Menuez, Noah
14 Dunkirk 'B' 4:12.00 4:14.10 2
1) Cox, Brian 2) Tarnowski, Ben
3) Tofil, Hunter 4) Sanchez, Mike
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Canon-McMillan 'A' 8:45.00 8:41.81
1) Strosko, Michael 2) Wudkwych, Jonas
3) Cappelli, Michael 4) Linderman, Ethan
2 Martins Ferry 'A' 8:40.00 8:49.43
1) Bishop, Jacob 2) Lucas, Jeffrey
3) Schrader, Raven 4) Simpson, Kevin
3 Cathedral Preparatory Sch 'A' 9:05.00 8:50.15
1) Clark, Michael 2) Dey, Jack
3) Haight, Kevin 4) Zegarelli, Roman
4 Cin. Sycamore 'A' 8:41.31 8:52.88
1) Lucken, Adam 2) Schrantz, Andrew
3) Lawson, Kevin 4) Hill, Max
5 Baldwin 'A' 8:30.00 8:56.18
1) Doyle, Dennis 2) Phillips, Jake
3) Conboy, Casey 4) Zovko, Zach
6 McDowell 'A' 8:39.00 8:56.22
1) Bielanin, John Paul 2) Matteo, Corey
3) Kelly, Dillon 4) Hakel, Tyler
7 Peters Twp 'A' 8:50.10 8:59.85
1) Wolk, Nick 2) Massucci, Matt
3) Pugliano, Luca 4) Jaap, Zach
8 Wickliffe 'A' 9:15.00 9:15.20
1) Sidhu, Jesse 2) LebLanc, Brent
3) Dworning, Masen 4) Benson, Jeremiah
9 Lake Catholic 'A' 8:40.00 9:22.81
1) Pritchard, Jordan 2) Keating, Jacob
3) Kirchner, Matt 4) Kelly, Sean
10 Ringgold 'A' 9:45.16
1) Jourdain, Will 2) Smith, Liam
3) Kliza, Logan 4) Young, Jake
11 Warren Lordstown 'A' 9:45.00 10:10.02
1) Rhinehart, Ben 2) Pyles, Bruce
3) Romain, Greg 4) Michalski, Preston
12 Peters Twp 'B' 10:50.00 10:13.87
1) Ondos, Logan 2) Weyers, Jared
3) DeWitt, Jon 4) Schlafman, John
13 Dunkirk 'A' 11:10.10 10:27.60
1) Prentiss, Brandon 2) Tarnowski, Ben
3) Tofil, Hunter 4) Soto, Giovani
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fray, Leaugen The Speed Ac 6-11.50 6-09.00
2 Peters, Micah The Speed Ac 6-06.75 6-04.00
3 Speck, Steven LaGrange Key 6-00.00 6-02.00
4 Cragg, Liam Unattached 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Chambers, Deandre Bedford trac 6-02.00 J6-00.00
6 Leiden, Matthew Perry 5-08.00 5-10.00
7 Gingerich, Morgan Berlin Hilan 5-08.00 5-06.00
8 Selby, Eric Ringgold 5-08.00 J5-06.00
9 Sorenson, Carter Kindersport 5-08.00 J5-06.00
10 Lockett, Devante Dunkirk 5-04.00 5-04.00
10 Negro, Dylan Warren Lords 5-02.00 5-04.00
12 mccormick, liam Unattached 4-11.00 J5-04.00
13 Anderson, Seth Canon-McMill 5-02.00 J5-04.00
14 Cox, Brian Dunkirk 5-06.00 J5-04.00
14 Benson, Jeremiah Wickliffe 5-00.00 J5-04.00
16 Peterman, Dante Dalton 5-06.00 5-02.00
17 Kinder, Jett Kindersport 5-04.00 J5-02.00
18 Deloney, Kyle Lake Catholi 5-00.00
-- Costner, Logan Kindersport 5-09.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauria, Nick Perry 14-06.00 14-06.00
2 Sanford, Caleb McDowell 14-03.00 13-06.00
3 Pendergast, Ben Aviator Trac J13-06.00
4 Keller, Justin Bradford Are 13-00.00 13-00.00
5 Worcester, Jarod Pataskala Wa 13-07.25 12-06.00
6 Pelfrey, Charlie Cle. Cuyahog 11-06.00 J12-06.00
7 Higgins, Jacob Canon-McMill 11-00.00 11-06.00
8 Johnson, David Baldwin 11-00.00
9 Higgins, Paul Canon-McMill 10-00.00 J11-00.00
10 Cerrie, Tim Dunkirk 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Khuu, Kevin Baldwin 10-00.00
12 Smith, Liam Ringgold 9-00.00
13 Wukeson, Gavyn Martins Ferr 9-00.00 J9-00.00
-- Wright, Reece Corry Beaver 6-04.25 NH
-- Selby, Eric Ringgold NH
-- Smith, Sabien Dunkirk 7-06.00 NH
-- Chupp, Aaron Berlin Hilan NH
-- Chupp, Alijah Berlin Hilan 9-00.00 NH
-- Roach, Zach Baldwin NH
-- Eaton, Shayne Cle. Cuyahog 9-00.00 NH
-- Duffey, David Canon-McMill 11-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick, George Kindersport 22-05.00 22-03.00
FOUL FOUL 22-03 FOUL
2 Fisher, Troy Unattached 20-11.75 19-08.00
19-02 19-01 1-00.50 19-08
3 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau Motor City T 20-00.00 19-07.00
19-07 18-11.50 17-04.50 19-05.50
4 Costner, Logan Kindersport 20-00.00 19-06.00
FOUL 19-06 18-10.50 18-07
5 Sorenson, Carter Kindersport 20-00.00 19-01.50
12-09 FOUL 18-11 19-01.50
6 Kelly, Matt McDowell 18-06.50
18-02 17-07 13-10 18-06.50
7 D'Amico, Dominic Warren Lords 19-00.00 18-04.00
18-03.75 FOUL 18-04 18-03.75
7 Nolan, Alec McDowell 18-04.00
18-04 FOUL 17-06 18-04
9 Colley, Brenden Pataskala Wa 19-00.00 18-03.50
17-07 17-08 17-06.75 18-03.50
10 Leiden, Matthew Perry 19-00.00 17-11.00
17-11 17-04.50 17-05.50 17-04.50
11 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 19-05.00 17-10.50
17-07 17-10.50 17-05
12 Vleminckx, Mitch Bradford Are 18-10.00 17-10.00
FOUL 17-10 FOUL FOUL
13 Anderson, Seth Canon-McMill 20-00.00 17-09.00
17-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Lim, Dylan Perry 17-08.00
FOUL FOUL 17-08 17-05.50
15 Cohen, Geoffrey Unattached 18-00.25 17-05.50
FOUL 15-09 16-10 17-05.50
16 Eskew, Will Kindersport 19-00.00 17-04.00
16-11 17-01.50 17-03 17-04
17 Konieczny, Isaiah McDowell 17-03.00
17-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Sherrod, Jaylen Ringgold 17-00.00 17-02.00
16-03 17-02 16-00.50
19 Khuu, Kevin Baldwin 16-10.00
FOUL FOUL 16-10 FOUL
20 Drummond, Dylan Cle. Cuyahog 18-00.00 16-08.50
16-07.75 16-04.75 16-08.50
21 Hurd, Brock Perry 19-00.00 16-06.00
16-01 16-06 15-04.50 FOUL
22 Heyn, Michael Cin. Sycamor 18-08.50 16-05.50
16-05.50 13-02.50 16-00 13-04
23 Dickerson, Anthony Unattached 19-10.00 16-05.25
16-05.25 16-02 14-10.50 15-10.50
24 Bruggeman, Max Aviator Trac 16-05.00
16-05 15-10.50 FOUL FOUL
25 Bracey, Steve Grand Rapids 16-05.00 16-03.50
16-01 16-03.50 14-11 15-01
26 Negro, Dylan Warren Lords 16-00.00 16-01.50
16-01.50 FOUL 15-08 FOUL
27 Shriver, Cain Pataskala Wa 18-00.00 16-00.00
13-05 14-05 16-00 15-10
28 Picciano, Pat Wickliffe 16-00.00 15-07.50
FOUL 15-07.50 FOUL FOUL
29 Wagner, Jon McDowell 15-01.50
14-04 15-01.50 FOUL 15-00
30 Sloan, Josiah Ringgold 15-00.00
15-00 13-10 FOUL 13-11
31 Vendura, Alex Berlin Hilan 10-03.00
9-10 10-03 9-00 9-04
-- Yoder, Isaiah Berlin Hilan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Petrick, Jack Cle. Cuyahog 18-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peters, Micah The Speed Ac 46-07.25 45-10.00
FOUL 45-04 45-10 45-05
2 Cragg, Liam Unattached 43-05.00 42-06.25
40-09 41-07.50 41-09 42-06.25
3 Rodriques, Paul McDowell 33-06.00 38-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-09.25
4 Cohen, Geoffrey Unattached 36-00.00 37-04.50
37-00.50 36-02.25 36-01 37-04.50
5 Eskew, Will Kindersport 40-00.00 36-09.50
34-05 36-09.50 35-02.25 36-04
6 Kohler, Bill Canon-McMill 34-00.00 36-09.25
36-09.25 36-05.75
7 Negro, Dylan Warren Lords 34-00.00 34-03.75
FOUL FOUL 34-03.75 FOUL
8 Kemerer, Josh Baldwin 34-01.00
FOUL 33-09 34-01 33-06
9 Wagner, Jon McDowell 33-02.00 33-07.00
FOUL FOUL 33-07 FOUL
10 Shriver, Cain Pataskala Wa 32-10.25
32-10.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Konieczny, Isaiah McDowell 35-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anderson, Seth Canon-McMill 39-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Estrata, Nelson Dunkirk 31-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sadosky, Brian Martins Ferr 47-07.00 49-05.75
47-02.50 49-05.75 47-06.75 FOUL
2 Smith, Ricardo Motor City T 45-00.00 47-06.75
41-06.50 45-04 47-06.75 44-06
3 Gardner, Dylan Lake Catholi 48-05.00 44-05.50
42-10.50 44-05.50 43-06.50 FOUL
4 Cottrill, Eddie Canon-McMill 39-08.00 44-00.75
43-01.25 42-11.50 44-00.75 44-00.75
5 Amstutz, Hayden Dalton 42-00.00 43-02.50
43-02.50 41-04.75 42-10.75 41-04
6 Pipoly, Matt Lake Catholi 44-05.00 42-10.25
41-02 42-03 42-10.25 42-02.50
7 Brown, Zack Baldwin 42-03.50
42-03.50 40-05 37-05.50 40-03.50
8 Dunn, Matt Baldwin 40-02.00 41-07.50
41-07.50 39-04.75 39-00.75 40-00.25
9 Kemp, Brandon Riverside (E 42-03.00 40-01.00
39-02.25 35-01.25 40-01 FOUL
10 Stinely, John McDowell 35-07.00 37-11.00
37-11 35-09.25 36-06.25 34-07.75
11 Pauli, Camden McDowell 36-04.00 37-04.50
36-11 32-04.25 33-04.50 37-04.50
12 Dunn, Zach Baldwin 30-07.00 37-01.00
37-01 35-07 36-00.75 32-02.50
13 Marinucci, Dominic Lake Catholi 45-02.00 37-00.75
FOUL 37-00.75 36-02.25 FOUL
14 Kiriazis, Chase Cle. Cuyahog 40-00.00 34-10.75
34-07 34-07 34-10.75 34-06.50
15 Hyslop, Wesley Ringgold 34-08.50
32-04 34-08.50 31-03.50 FOUL
16 Burkhart, Austin Pataskala Wa 35-00.00 34-03.00
31-08.25 32-10.25 34-03 33-03
17 Eader, Matt Pataskala Wa 35-00.00 33-02.00
29-04 29-09.25 29-03.75 33-02
18 Rostocil, Jerry Lake Catholi 36-01.00 32-11.50
32-11.50 28-10.75 32-07.75 29-00.50
19 Shafer, Max Cle. Cuyahog 30-00.00 31-10.25
31-10.25 28-05.25 FOUL 29-09.50
20 Montes, Dominic Rocky Riv. L 29-00.00 31-10.00
31-10 30-00.50 30-11 29-03.50
21 Caparuscio, Matt Cle. Cuyahog 30-00.00 31-06.75
30-00.25 28-09.25 31-06.75 FOUL
22 Crowell, Garret Dunkirk 33-06.00 31-02.50
31-02.50 31-02 29-10.50 29-06.50
23 Merriweather, Ja'Shon Wickliffe 31-00.50
29-11.50 31-00.50 30-08.50 28-11.50
24 Montalban, Sebastian Dunkirk 22-03.00 30-03.00
30-03 FOUL 27-09.50 27-00.75
25 Kovac, Alec Warren Lords 25-00.00 30-02.75
29-00.25 28-11.75 29-00 30-02.75
26 Derbin, Jacob Cle. Cuyahog 30-00.00 29-10.00
27-04.25 27-06 29-10 27-11.25
27 Sbrocco, Cade McDowell 24-09.00 29-04.50
26-05.50 28-02.75 29-04.50 29-00.25
28 Ross, Spencer Rocky Riv. L 31-05.00 29-00.00
29-00 FOUL 27-10 28-02.75
29 Morrow, Ryan McDowell 28-06.00
28-05.50 27-07.25 27-06.75 28-06
30 Orzolek, Thomas Martins Ferr 31-10.00 28-03.50
27-10.75 26-02.75 28-03.50 FOUL
31 Lenger, Myles Ringgold 27-11.00
26-09.50 27-08 27-11 27-01.50
32 Marin, Jason Dunkirk 27-10.00 26-00.50
22-00 25-04.50 26-00.50 25-10.25
33 Patterson, Charles Ringgold 25-11.75
25-01.25 25-08.50 25-11.75 FOUL
34 Minski, Jared McDowell 28-02.00 21-05.00
21-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
35 Rios, Dalton Warren Lords 25-00.00 17-09.25
17-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pipoly, Matt Lake Catholi 53-01.00 57-05.00
54-08 57-05 55-01 52-03
2 Burkhart, Austin Pataskala Wa 40-00.00 33-07.00
FOUL 33-07 FOUL 32-07
3 Hyslop, Wesley Ringgold 33-06.00
FOUL 31-11 FOUL 33-06
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·219628 views
|